Is Beaphar Lactol Kitten Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • kitty milk provides 32% protein plus the correct balance of oils

kitty milk provides 32% protein plus the correct balance of oils

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kitty Milk provides 32% protein plus the correct balance of oils, vitamins and minerals for the best start in life, and includes taurine.

Check Beaphar Lactol Kitten Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beaphar Lactol Kitten Milk is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking