Is Beaphar XtraVital Canary Food Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • peeled oats
  • rolled oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seed composition is variable but might typically include;- red millet, nyger, green millet, white millet, canary grass, buckwheat, hemp, paddy rice, peeled oats, wild turnip, rolled oats, sorghum, safflower, wheat, linseed, sesame, lettuce. Fruit composition is variable but might typically include citrus and rosehips. Vitamins include Vits A / D3. Minerals include Calcium, Sodium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Potassium, Iron, Iodine, Copper, manganese & zinc. Additional proteins are included as Eggfood. Honey is added for palatability & Echinacea extract, which is considered a valuable supplement by many people.

Check Beaphar XtraVital Canary Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beaphar XtraVital Canary Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking