Is BEAR Bites Fruit & Veg Shapes Blackcurrant & Beetroot Multipack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 53g of blackcurrants per 100g of bear fruit & veg bites

53g of blackcurrants per 100g of bear fruit & veg bites

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Pears, Carrots, Beetroot, Blackcurrants, Absolutely Nothing Else, We Bake 207G Of Apples, G Of Pears, G Of Carrots, G Of Beetroot And 53G Of Blackcurrants Per 100G Of Bear Fruit & Veg Bites

Check BEAR Bites Fruit & Veg Shapes Blackcurrant & Beetroot Multipack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEAR Bites Fruit & Veg Shapes Blackcurrant & Beetroot Multipack is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast