Is BEAR CREEK CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATY CUPS SWIRLED WITH RICH CARAMEL IN CARAMEL FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BEAR CREEK CARAMEL Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • condensed skim milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • cream
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • milkfat
  • heavy cream
  • whey
  • calcium sulfate
  • butter caramel flavor
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural flavor
  • +6 more

condensed skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+14 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Water, Sugar, Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Caramel Filled Chocolaty Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter Caramel Flavor (Sugar, Water, Condensed Skim Milk, Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Turmeric (Color)), Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan

Check BEAR CREEK CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATY CUPS SWIRLED WITH RICH CARAMEL IN CARAMEL FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BEAR CREEK CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BEAR CREEK CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATY CUPS SWIRLED WITH RICH CARAMEL IN CARAMEL FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BEAR CREEK CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Pick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep