Is Bear Creek Country Kitchens Chicken Noodle Chicken Flavored Soup Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory chicken flavor with tender, soft egg-style noodles and a clear, broth-like consistency; commonly used for quick weeknight bowls, meal-stretching by adding cooked meat or vegetables, and as a pantry standby. Reviewers frequently note easy preparation, dependable homestyle taste, suitability for comforting simple meals, and a reliable everyday option, too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Egg Noodles (wheat Flour, Egg, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Onion *, Corn Syrup *, Salt, Carrots *, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Corn *, Peas *, Corn Starch, Celery *, Chicken Fat *, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Try Silicon Dioxide, Palm Oil, Chicken *, Parsley, Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Turmeric Extract (color), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Re Mono And Diglycerides, Annatto Extract (color). Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat.

Check Bear Creek Country Kitchens Chicken Noodle Chicken Flavored Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bear Creek Country Kitchens Chicken Noodle Chicken Flavored Soup Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go