Is Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Chicken Flavored Soup With Shell Pasta, Carrots and Celery Mix Soup Mix, Chicken With Pasta Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken fat
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • diglycerides
  • riboflavin

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP*, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, CARROTS*, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CHICKEN FAT*, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION*, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUGAR, CHICKEN*, CELERY*, SPICES, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Chicken Flavored Soup With Shell Pasta, Carrots and Celery Mix Soup Mix, Chicken With Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep