Is Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Potato Soup Mix Lactose Free?

Description
Produces a smooth, hearty potato soup with a velvety texture and mild savory flavor. Commonly praised for easy preparation and versatility as a base for additions; reviewers note consistent results, family-friendly appeal, and convenient reheating. Some customers report variability in thickness between preparations and sometimes slight variation in seasoning intensity.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Produces a smooth, hearty potato soup with a velvety texture and mild savory flavor. Commonly praised for easy preparation and versatility as a base for additions; reviewers note consistent results, family-friendly appeal, and convenient reheating. Some customers report variability in thickness between preparations and sometimes slight variation in seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
POTATOES*, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP*, PALM OIL, WHEY, ONION*, SALT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PARSLEY, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, GARLIC*, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICKEN FAT, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CHICKEN*, SUGAR.
Check Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Potato Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Potato Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Soup · Powder


