Is Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Wild Rice Soup Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice *, (rice, Niacinamide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup *, Modified Corn Starch, Parboiled Wild Rice", Palm Oil, Salt, Onion *, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Starch, Carrots *, Celery *, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Titanium Dioxide (color), Chicken Fat* Garlic *, Tomato *, Red And Green Bell Peppers *, Dipotassium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Parsley, Spices, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Turmeric Extract (color), Annatto Extract (color), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Lactic Acid. *dried Ingredients. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Wild Rice Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Wild Rice Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Dried


