Is Bear Creek Country Kitchens Minestrone Soup Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CARROTS, ONION, TOMATO, COOKED RED BEANS, COOKED BLACK BEANS, POTATOES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CELERY, SUGAR, BEANS, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BEEF STOCK, CARAMEL COLOR, PARSLEY, BASIL, CABBAGE, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, GARLIC, SPINACH, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEEF FAT. DRIED INGREDIENTS. CONTAINS SOY, WHEAT.

Check Bear Creek Country Kitchens Minestrone Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bear Creek Country Kitchens Minestrone Soup Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep