Is Bear Creek Navy Bean Soup Mix, 10.7 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Great Northern Beans, Potatoes, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onions, Salt, Carrots, Whey (From Milk), Tomatoes, Navy Beans, Celery, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Sherry Wine Flavor, Garlic, Parsley, Vinegar, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Turmeric, Paprika, Spices, Annatto Color, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Bear Creek Navy Bean Soup Mix, 10.7 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Creek Navy Bean Soup Mix, 10.7 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Bear Creek Navy Bean Soup Mix, 10.7 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


