Is BEAR HARBOR BLEND Vegetarian?

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN], ALMONDS), VANILLA FLAVORED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VANILLA SEASONING [SUGAR, CANE SYRUP SOLIDS, FRUCTOSE, GUM ARABIC, EXTRACTIVES OF VANILLA], DRIED CANE SYRUP, GUM ARABIC).
Check BEAR HARBOR BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR HARBOR BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


