Is BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRIES AND RASPBERRY RIPPLE, BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- proplyene glycol
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY, RASPBERRY RIPPLE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE, MODIFIED FOOD STRACH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RED#40), RASPBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA, PROPLYENE GLYCOL, ALCOHOL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRIES AND RASPBERRY RIPPLE, BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRIES AND RASPBERRY RIPPLE, BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk


