Is BEAR MOUNTAIN ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- skim milk solids
- cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, MILK POWDER, PALM STEARINE, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT PASTE). FUDGE: SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA.
Check BEAR MOUNTAIN ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR MOUNTAIN ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BEAR MOUNTAIN ICE CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


