Is BEAR MOUNTAIN ICE CREAM Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut paste
- peanut oil
- peanut butter cups
peanut paste
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, MILK POWDER, PALM STEARINE, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT PASTE). FUDGE: SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA.
Check BEAR MOUNTAIN ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR MOUNTAIN ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BEAR MOUNTAIN ICE CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


