Is Bear Naked Cereal Chocolate Hazelnut 11oz - 11 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • chocolate organic
  • semisweet chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Hazelnut Butter, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil (Organic), Whole Oat Flour (Organic), Hazelnuts (Organic), Semisweet Chocolate (Organic), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Fair Trade Total 7,33% Of Product, Cane Sugar, Chocolate (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic)), Sunflower Seeds (Organic), Honey (Organic), Pumpkin Seeds (Organic), Chocolate Organic, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract Organic, For Freshness

Check Bear Naked Cereal Chocolate Hazelnut 11oz - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bear Naked Cereal Chocolate Hazelnut 11oz - 11 Oz is available at 7 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping