Is BEAR NAKED CEREAL HONEY ALMOND PROTEIN 30OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, honey, roasted soybeans, expeller pressed canola oil, almonds, soy crisps (soy protein isolate, rice starch), ground flax seeds, soy protein isolate, natural flavor.
Check BEAR NAKED CEREAL HONEY ALMOND PROTEIN 30OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR NAKED CEREAL HONEY ALMOND PROTEIN 30OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
About this product
Cereal · Granule


