Is BEAR NAKED CEREAL SEA SALTED CARAMEL APPLE 1.2OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, HONEY, OAT BRAN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, APPLES, SUGAR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SALT, CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check BEAR NAKED CEREAL SEA SALTED CARAMEL APPLE 1.2OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR NAKED CEREAL SEA SALTED CARAMEL APPLE 1.2OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


