Is Bear Naked Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Granola Bites - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 7.2 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Invert Cane Syrup, Sorghum, Peanuts, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Coconut, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Chocolate, Cashew Butter, Millet, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa, Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Cherry Puree Concentrate, Salt, Ground Vanilla Beans, White Pepper, Rosemary Extract For Freshness
Check Bear Naked Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Granola Bites - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Naked Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Granola Bites - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 7.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Bear Naked Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Granola Bites - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 7.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


