Is BEAR NAKED DARK ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats
  • oat bran

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Toasted, richly flavored clusters deliver a notably pronounced roasted, savory profile and crunchy texture that holds up in milk or yogurt; consumers commonly use it as a breakfast topping, snack, or baking addition. Reviews mention consistent crunch and flavor intensity, with occasional notes about sweetness level and oiliness in batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Peanuts, Expeller Pressed Oil (Sunflower And/Or Canola), Brown Rice, Oat Bran, Sea Salt, Peanut Flour, Rosemary Extract For Freshness.

Check BEAR NAKED DARK ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEAR NAKED DARK ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA is available at 17 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go