Is Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour
  • whole grain oats

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal is a great option for those looking for a delicious and low sugar cereal. This cereal is made with whole grains, nuts, and vanilla which makes it a great option for a nutritious breakfast or snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, brown sugar, almonds, brown rice syrup, crisp rice (rice flour, cane sugar, salt), canola oil, whole oat flour, flax seeds, baking soda, sea salt, vanilla extract, natural flavors, rosemary extract for freshness.

Check Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep