Is Bear Naked* Fruit and Nut Granola, 340g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Honey, Almonds, Vegetable Oil, Coconut, Raisins, Oat Bran, Maple Syrup, Walnuts, Pecans, Dried Cranberries, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Ground Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Vegetable Glycerin, Cane Sugar, Contains Oat, Almond, Walnut, Pecan And Sesame , May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Bear Naked* Fruit and Nut Granola, 340g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bear Naked* Fruit and Nut Granola, 340g is available at 4 retailers

KrogerPick 'n SaveFry'sWalmart Ca

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go