Is Bear Naked Fruit & Nut Granola (30 oz.) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • coconut

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, HONEY, ALMONDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, COCONUT, RAISINS (RAISINS, GLYCERIN), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN), OAT BRAN, MAPLE SYRUP, PECANS, WALNUTS, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, GROUND FLAX SEEDS, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS.

Check Bear Naked Fruit & Nut Granola (30 oz.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bear Naked Fruit & Nut Granola (30 oz.) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping