Is Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut
  • pecan
  • almond
  • walnuts
  • pecans
  • coconut

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver a mix of sweet and tangy flavors with chewy contrasts; commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for bowls or desserts, and enjoyed straight from the bag. Reviews note satisfying crunch and flavor balance, while some users cite high sweetness and variable piece size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Honey, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Raisins (Raisins, Vegetable Glycerin), Coconut, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin), Oat Bran, Maple Syrup, Pecans, Walnuts, Whole Oat Flour, Ground Flax Seeds, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Contains Almond, Pecan, Walnut , May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Almond, Walnut , May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz is available at 27 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping