Is Bear Naked Granola Fit Toasted Coconut Almond 50% Less Sugar - 12 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Honey, Brown Rice, Oat Bran, Toasted Coconut, Almonds, Cane Sugar, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract
Check Bear Naked Granola Fit Toasted Coconut Almond 50% Less Sugar - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Naked Granola Fit Toasted Coconut Almond 50% Less Sugar - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
BEAR NAKED DARK ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Bear Naked Granola Fit Toasted Coconut Almond 50% Less Sugar - 12 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


