Is Bear Naked Granola Fruit and Nut Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oat flour
- whole grain oats
- oat bran
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, honey, almonds, expeller pressed canola oil, coconut, raisins (raisins, glycerin), dried cranberries (cranberries, cane sugar, vegetable glycerin), oat bran, maple syrup, pecans, walnuts, whole oat flour, ground flax seeds, toasted sesame seeds. CONTAINS ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN, WALNUT, AND SESAME. INGREDIENTS MAY CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS.
Check Bear Naked Granola Fruit and Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Naked Granola Fruit and Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


