Is Bear Naked Granola Go Bananas Go Nuts - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Honey, Expeller Processed Canola Oil, Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar), Coconut, Oat Bran, Almonds, Walnuts, Maple Syrup, Organic Brown Rice, Banana Puree, Ground Flax Seeds, Natural Flavors
Check Bear Naked Granola Go Bananas Go Nuts - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Naked Granola Go Bananas Go Nuts - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bear Naked Granola Go Bananas Go Nuts - 12 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Granule


