Is Bear Naked Pure & Natural Granola Maple Pe can 12 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Warm maple-forward sweetness with crisp, crunchy clusters and some variation in piece size. Commonly used as a yogurt or milk topping, cereal substitute, or handheld snack. Reviewers often praise the maple flavor and crunch, while noting occasional overly sweet batches, variable clumpiness, and mixed opinions on value and freshness overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Warm maple-forward sweetness with crisp, crunchy clusters and some variation in piece size. Commonly used as a yogurt or milk topping, cereal substitute, or handheld snack. Reviewers often praise the maple flavor and crunch, while noting occasional overly sweet batches, variable clumpiness, and mixed opinions on value and freshness overall.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Maple Syrup, Praline Pecans (Pecans, Sugar, Agave Nectar, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Rosemary Extract), Canola Oil, Honey, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Bran, Evaporated Cane Juice, Ground Flax Seeds, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon And Sea Salt, Contains Pecans And Soy, May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Pecans And Soy, May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Bear Naked Pure & Natural Granola Maple Pe can 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Naked Pure & Natural Granola Maple Pe can 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bear Naked Pure & Natural Granola Maple Pe can 12 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Can


