Is Bear Naked Wildly Delicious Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
- whole grain oats
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Honey, Crisp Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Almond Butter (almonds), Pumpkin Seeds, Whole Oat Flour, Almonds, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Ginger, Rosemary Extract For Freshness. Contains Almond Ingredients.
Check Bear Naked Wildly Delicious Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Naked Wildly Delicious Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


