Is Bear Naked Wildly Delicious Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
- whole oat flour
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Honey, Crisp Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Almond Butter (almonds), Pumpkin Seeds, Whole Oat Flour, Almonds, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Ginger, Rosemary Extract For Freshness. Contains Almond Ingredients.
Check Bear Naked Wildly Delicious Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Naked Wildly Delicious Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


