Is Bear Paws Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg, Modified Palm Oil, Fancy Molasses, Modified Wheat Starch, Cocoa, Salt, Whey Powder, Vegetable Glycerin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Contains: Wheat, Soya, Egg And Milk, Baked In A Peanut Free Facility
Check Bear Paws Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Paws Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Peanut free.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bear Paws Chocolate Chip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


