Is Bear Pond Farm, Pesto Tomato Parmesan, 6.5 Ounce Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Canola/extra Virgin Olive Oil Blend, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Powered Cellulose), Sun Dried Tomato, Garlic, Tomato Powder, Unsalted Tomato Paste, Rosemary, Lemon Juice, Salt
Check Bear Pond Farm, Pesto Tomato Parmesan, 6.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Pond Farm, Pesto Tomato Parmesan, 6.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bear Pond Farm, Pesto Tomato Parmesan, 6.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSandwich


