Is BEAR VALLEY, PEMMICAN CONCENTRATED FOOD BAR, CAROB-COCOA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALT SYRUP (MALTED BARLEY, CORN), NONFAT MILK, HONEY, NON-GMO SOY FLOUR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, OATS, SOY OIL, COCOA, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WHEAT BRAN, LECITHIN, CAROB, VINEGAR.
Check BEAR VALLEY, PEMMICAN CONCENTRATED FOOD BAR, CAROB-COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR VALLEY, PEMMICAN CONCENTRATED FOOD BAR, CAROB-COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


