Is Beard Guyz Beard Wash & Tame, 2-In-1 Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- argan
argan
Dietitian noteArgan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, PEG-50 Shea Butter, Panthenol, Pisum Sativum (Pea) Sprout Extract, Myristoyl Pentapeptide-17, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Organic Argania Spinosa (Argan) Oil, Organic Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Myristoyl Sarcosinate, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Cocoyl Apple Amino Acids, Polyquaternium-6, Denatured Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Glycol Distearate, Laureth-4, Formic Acid, Fragrance (Parfum), D-Limonene, Linalool.
Check Beard Guyz Beard Wash & Tame, 2-In-1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beard Guyz Beard Wash & Tame, 2-In-1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beard Guyz Beard Wash & Tame, 2-In-1 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


