Is Beard Guyz Micro-Mist Beard Oil Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • argan

argan

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ethyl Macadamiate, Isoamyl Laurate, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grapeseed) Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil, Sorbitan Oleate, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Salix Alba (Willow) Extract, Solanum Tuberosum (Potato) Extract, Tocopherol, Ulmus Fulva (Slippery Elm) Bark Extract, Glyceryl Caprylate, Glyceryl Undecylenate, Malic Acid, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Salicylate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citral, Citronellol, Eugenol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool.

Check Beard Guyz Micro-Mist Beard Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beard Guyz Micro-Mist Beard Oil is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go