Is BEARDED BROTHERS, ENERGY BAR, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • organic almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHAT'S IN IT? ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC ALMONDS, VANILLA RICE PROTEIN (WHOLE BROWN RICE PROTEIN, VANILLA, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA), ORGANIC DRIED BLUEBERRIES*, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT.

Check BEARDED BROTHERS, ENERGY BAR, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEARDED BROTHERS, ENERGY BAR, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral MarketBillion Vegan

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep