Is BEARNAISE STYLE FINISHING SAUCE, BEARNAISE STYLE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), LEMON JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVORS), WHITE WINE VINEGAR, WHITE WINE, SHALLOTS, TARRAGON, BLACK PEPPER.
Check BEARNAISE STYLE FINISHING SAUCE, BEARNAISE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEARNAISE STYLE FINISHING SAUCE, BEARNAISE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping


