Is Bear's Head Caramella Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check Bear's Head Caramella Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear's Head Caramella Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bear's Head Caramella Cheese is available at 3 retailers
SafewayVitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


