Is BEARTOOTH BITES GOURMET FUDGE, PUMPKIN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vit d3
- lactic acid
vit d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NON-FAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MARSHMALLOW CREME (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, ARTIF. FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SALT), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VIT D3), PUMPKIN, CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG, CLOVES. GLUTEN FREE, LOW SODIUM, GOOD SOURCE OF IRON
Check BEARTOOTH BITES GOURMET FUDGE, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEARTOOTH BITES GOURMET FUDGE, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


