Is Beasley's Smokehouse Jalapeno Cheese Smoked Sausage Ring, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- pork cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT AND BETA CAROTENE), POWDERED CELLULOSE ([TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NOTAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVES), WATER, JALAPENOS, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check Beasley's Smokehouse Jalapeno Cheese Smoked Sausage Ring, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beasley's Smokehouse Jalapeno Cheese Smoked Sausage Ring, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Beasley's Smokehouse Jalapeno Cheese Smoked Sausage Ring, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


