Is Beasley's Smokehouse Jalapeno Cheese Smoked Sausage Ring, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork cheddar cheese
- dextrose
- enzymes
pork cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT AND BETA CAROTENE), POWDERED CELLULOSE ([TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NOTAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVES), WATER, JALAPENOS, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check Beasley's Smokehouse Jalapeno Cheese Smoked Sausage Ring, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beasley's Smokehouse Jalapeno Cheese Smoked Sausage Ring, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beasley's Smokehouse Jalapeno Cheese Smoked Sausage Ring, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


