Is Beat Paws Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Sugariglucose-fructose, Fancy Molasses, Whole Egg, Canola Oil, Palm 011, Soda, Sou Iecithin, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soya, Milk, Baked In A Free I : Farine De Ble, Sucreiglucose-fructose, Melasse Qualite Fantaisie, Oeuf Entier Liquide, Huile De Petit-lait En Poudre, Sorbitol, Bicarbonate De Soude, Glycerine Vegetale, Lecithine De Soya, Arome Naturel, Contient : Ble, Sou, Confectionne Jne Usine Exempte De Et D'arachides
Check Beat Paws against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beat Paws in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


