Is Beat Paws Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Sugariglucose-fructose, Fancy Molasses, Whole Egg, Canola Oil, Palm 011, Soda, Sou Iecithin, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soya, Milk, Baked In A Free I : Farine De Ble, Sucreiglucose-fructose, Melasse Qualite Fantaisie, Oeuf Entier Liquide, Huile De Petit-lait En Poudre, Sorbitol, Bicarbonate De Soude, Glycerine Vegetale, Lecithine De Soya, Arome Naturel, Contient : Ble, Sou, Confectionne Jne Usine Exempte De Et D'arachides

Check Beat Paws against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee