Is Beat Paws Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Sugariglucose-fructose, Fancy Molasses, Whole Egg, Canola Oil, Palm 011, Soda, Sou Iecithin, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soya, Milk, Baked In A Free I : Farine De Ble, Sucreiglucose-fructose, Melasse Qualite Fantaisie, Oeuf Entier Liquide, Huile De Petit-lait En Poudre, Sorbitol, Bicarbonate De Soude, Glycerine Vegetale, Lecithine De Soya, Arome Naturel, Contient : Ble, Sou, Confectionne Jne Usine Exempte De Et D'arachides
Check Beat Paws against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beat Paws in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


