Is Beatrix Potter Butter Cookies Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor
Check Beatrix Potter Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beatrix Potter Butter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


