Is Beaumont Boudin Co. Sliced Andouille Sausage, Andouille Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Beaumont Boudin Co. Sliced Andouille Sausage, Andouille against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep