Is Beau's Bakehouse Chocolate Almond Torte Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oats (35%), Rye Flakes (16%), Desiccated Coconut (11%), Coconut Flakes (10%), Sugar, Maple Syrup (6%), Coconut Oil, Dark Muscovado Sugar (sugar, Cane Molasses), Water, Millet Seed (2%), Salt, Vanilla Extract (invert Sugar, Vanilla Concentrate, Spent Vanilla Powder). Contains Rye.
Check Beau's Bakehouse Chocolate Almond Torte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beau's Bakehouse Chocolate Almond Torte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


