Is Beau's Bakehouse Chocolate Almond Torte Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flakes
- coconut oil
- desiccated coconut
coconut flakes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (35%), Rye Flakes (16%), Desiccated Coconut (11%), Coconut Flakes (10%), Sugar, Maple Syrup (6%), Coconut Oil, Dark Muscovado Sugar (sugar, Cane Molasses), Water, Millet Seed (2%), Salt, Vanilla Extract (invert Sugar, Vanilla Concentrate, Spent Vanilla Powder). Contains Rye.
Check Beau's Bakehouse Chocolate Almond Torte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beau's Bakehouse Chocolate Almond Torte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


