Is Beau's Mint Choc Chip Gelato Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Chicory Root Fibre, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Gluten Free Oats, Spinach, Cacao Butter, Cacao Powder, Sunflower Oil, 100% Mint Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Cinnamon. Contains Oats. May also contain traces of Peanuts and other Nuts.
Check Beau's Mint Choc Chip Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beau's Mint Choc Chip Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


