Is Beautiful Denmark Christmas Biscuits Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (26%), Desiccated Coconut, Salt, Raising Agent (503), Dextrose , Flavours
Check Beautiful Denmark Christmas Biscuits Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beautiful Denmark Christmas Biscuits Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Beautiful Denmark Christmas Biscuits Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


