No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Beautiful everyday Kefir Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Low-fat Cow's Milk Fermented With Live Kefir Cultures, Water, Sugar, Mixed Berry Puree (2%) (strawberry, Cherry, Redcurrant), Stabiliser (pectin), Natural Flavourings, Colour (purple Carrot Concentrate), Lemon Concentrate, Lactobacillus Acidophilus. Contains Milk.

Check Beautiful everyday Kefir Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Beautiful everyday Kefir Drink | Spoonful